Emory Alumni Board

Corrine Abraham 85N
School of Nursing Representative
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Emory University
Assistant Professor
Atlanta, GA
Emily Allen 06Ox 08C
Arts at Emory/Carlos Museum Representative
Development Committee
Sales Force Healthcare Solutions
Engineer
Atlanta, GA
Chris Arrendale 99Ox 01C
Oxford College Representative
Marketing Committee
Inbox Pros
CEO
Atlanta, GA
Matthew Biggerstaff 01Ox 03C 06PH
Board Secretary
Initiatives Committee
Atlanta, GA
Warren Brook 70Ox 72B
Oxford College Representative
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Retired
Atlanta, GA
Malcolm Bruni 92C
Diversity and Inclusion Representative
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
The Coca-Cola Company
Vice President, Strategic Brand Marketing
New York, NY
Darrah Brustein 06C
Career Services Representative
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
Network Under 40
CEO, Founder
Atlanta, GA
Carlyn Burton 02C 02G
Admission/Alumni Interviewing Program Representative
Initiatives Committee
Osha Liang LLP
Partner
Houston, TX
Jonathan Butler 96C
President-elect
Nominating and Leadership Committee
City of Chattanooga
Affordable Housing Specialist
Chattanooga, TN
Uriel Castañeda 08C
Affinity Groups Representative
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
Mountain Park Health Center
General Pediatrician
Phoenix, AZ
Rosalie Collado 05EMBA
Goizueta Business School Representative
Marketing Committee
KPMG
Account Marketing Director
Atlanta, GA
Lilly Correa 73C
Campus Life Representative
Student-to-Alumni-Experience Committee
Retired
Atlanta, GA
Michael DiSanto 84C
International Regional Representative
Initiatives Committee
M.A. DiSanto Lewis
General Manager, Wealth Management
Madrid, Spain
Julia Emmons 73G 84G
Libraries Representative
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Julia Emmons Designs
Atlanta, GA
Nicole Faurot 06C
Northeastern Regional Representative
Development Committee
Marlowe Partners
Partner, Head of Investor Relations and Business Development
New York, NY
Casey Gendason 00C
Chair, Initiatives Committee
St. Mark's School of Texas
Associate Director of College Counseling
Dallas, TX
Deena Gilland 07N
School of Nursing Representative
Student-to-Alumni-Experience Committee
Emory Healthcare
Acting VP and Chief Nursing Officer of Emory Ambulatory Patient Care
Atlanta, GA
Mary Ellen Gordon 04B
Athletics Representative
Marketing Committee
Cardlytics, Inc.
Account Director
Atlanta, GA
Steve Greenfield 04EvMBA
Chair, Nominating and Leadership Committee
Automotive Ventures
CEO, Founder
Atlanta, GA
Ashley Grice 97PH 03MBA
President
BrightHouse, a BCG Company
CEO & Thinker
Atlanta, GA
Vickie Stipick Hunter 06Ox 08C
Young Alumni Representative
Initiatives Committee
Xerox
Program Operations Manager
Cincinati, OH
Meredith Ingram 03C 12A 12PH
Allied Health Representative
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
Ear Nose & Throat Institute
Physician Assistant
Alpharetta, GA
Theron Jones 94C
Emory College Representative
Development Committee
Sandtown Family Dentistry
Owner
Atlanta, GA
Kevin Kell 75Ox 77C
Libraries/MARBL Representative
Student-to-Alumni-Experience Committee
Private Bank of Buckhead
Senior Vice President
Atlanta, GA
Moses Kim 01C
University Senate Representative
Nominating and Leadership Committee
The Moses Firm
Founding Partner
Atlanta, GA
Amy Kuhmichel 11MR
Dental School Representative
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Peachtree Dunwoody Oral and Facial Surgery
Partner
Atlanta, GA
Guhyun Kwon 06T
School of Theology Representative
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Sun-Lin Korean Methodist Church
Senior Pastor
Incheon, South Korea
Kareem Maddison 03L
School of Law Representative
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Lueder Larkin and Hunter
Partner
Atlanta, GA
Megan McCamey 01T
School of Theology Representative
Development Committee
Social Purpose Advisor
Atlanta, GA
Dolly Meese 05B
Goizueta Business School Representative
Marketing Committee
BrightHouse
Executive Vice President, Chief Strategy Officer
Atlanta, GA
Munir Meghjani 08Ox 10C
Chair, Development Committee
Sands Investment Group
Associate
Atlanta, GA
Sara Nicholson 04MBA
Southeastern Regional Representative
Initiatives Committee
Financial Advisor
St. Petersburg, FL
Robert Oh 10EMBA
International Regional Representative
Development Committee
Hanon Systems
CIO, Global Information Technology
Seoul, Korea
Paul Orser 71G 74G
Laney Graduate School Representative
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
My College Matters
President
Winston-Salem,NC
Martha Pacini 82C 82G
Libraries Representative
Marketing Committee
Georgia Piedmont Technical College
Executive Director, Marketing and Communications
Atlanta, GA
Jeff Pendergrast 72M
School of Medicine Representative
Student-to-Alumni-Experience Committee
W. Jefferson Pendergrast Jr., MD
Atlanta, GA
Quentin Pirkle 70C 74M 77MR
School of Medicine Representative
Marketing Committee
Medical Consultant
Atlanta, GA
Jane Preiser 81C
Emory College Representative
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
Westport, CT
Mark Shurett 73Ox 75C 80D
Dental School Representative
Initiatives Committee
Shurett Dental Group
Founder
Conyers, GA
Laurie Speed 96C 99L
Chair, Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
Shamp & King Law
Founding Partner
Atlanta, GA
Sandra Stone 93G
Laney Graduate School Representative
Initiatives Committee
University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee
Professor
Sarasota, FL
Josh Teplitzky 82C 86B 86L
Financial Aid/Scholarship Representative
Development Committee
Teplitzky & Company PC
Milford, CT
Daniel Thompson 01Ox 03C 08PH
School of Public Health Representative
Marketing Committee
North Georgia Heart Foundation
Executive Director
Gainesville, GA
Cheryl Turner 94C 99L
School of Law Representative
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Atlanta, GA
Chad VanDenBerg 96PH
School of Public Health Representative
Initiatives Committee
UC San Diego Health
Patient Safety Officer
San Diego, CA
Lynn Ward 94MBA
Central Regional Representative
Development Committee
Ward and Turton PLLC
Attorney
Dallas, TX
Cassie Young 07C
Chair, Marketing Committee
The Bert Show
Social Media and Web Director, On-Air Personality
Atlanta, GA

Ex-officio

Liz Archerd 18L
Deputy Vice President for Alumni Relations, Graduate Student Government Association
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
John Baker 18C
Associate VP Alumni Relations, Student Government Association
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
Kim Chenevey 02Ox 04B
Past President
Development Committee
William Blair & Company
Vice President, Financial Advisor
Atlanta, GA
Sarah Cook 95C
Senior Associate Vice President for Alumni Affairs
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Allison Dykes
Vice President and Secretary to the University
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Matthew Heldman 19C
Co-president, Student Alumni Board
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
Mary Herrick 23G
Vice President for Alumni Relations, Graduate Student Government Association
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
Monaliza Seepersaud 18L
Vice President for Alumni Relations, Student Government Association
Initiatives Committee
Graduate Student Government
Miguel Vivar-Alcalde 20C
Vice President for Alumni Relations, Student Government Association
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
Laura Weekley
Senior Director, Alumni Relations
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Jeffrey You 18B
Co-president, Student Alumni Board
Student-to-Alumni-Experience Committee