Emory Alumni Board

Corrine Abraham 85N
School of Nursing Representative
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Emory University
Assistant Professor
Atlanta, GA
Emily Allen 06Ox 08C
Arts at Emory/Carlos Museum Representative
Development Committee
Sales Force Healthcare Solutions
Engineer
Atlanta, GA
Matthew Biggerstaff 01Ox 03C 06PH
Chair, Student-to-Alumni-Experience Committee
Atlanta, GA
Warren Brook 70Ox 72B
Oxford College Representative
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Retired
Atlanta, GA
Malcolm Bruni 92C
Diversity and Inclusion Representative
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
The Coca-Cola Company
Vice President, Strategic Brand Marketing
New York, NY
Darrah Brustein 06C
Career Services Representative
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
Network Under 40
CEO, Founder
Atlanta, GA
Carlyn Burton 02C 02G
Admission/Alumni Interviewing Program Representative
Initiatives Committee
Osha Liang LLP
Partner
Houston, TX
Jonathan Butler 96C
Board Secretary
Student-to-Alumni-Experience Committee
City of Chattanooga
Affordable Housing Specialist
Chattanooga, TN
Uriel Castañeda 08C
Affinity Groups Representative
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
Emory University
Pediatric Resident Physician
Atlanta, GA
Kim Chenevey 02Ox 04B
President
William Blair & Company
Vice President, Financial Advisor
Atlanta, GA
Halli Cohn 90L
Women in Leadership Representative
Nominating and Leadership Committee
King and Spalding
Partner
Atlanta, GA
Rosalie Collado 05EMBA
Goizueta Business School Representative
Marketing Committee
KPMG
Account Marketing Director
Atlanta, GA
Lilly Correa 73C
Campus Life Representative
Student-to-Alumni-Experience Committee
Retired
Atlanta, GA
Michael DiSanto 84C
International Regional Representative
Initiatives Committee
Madrid, Spain
Julia Emmons 73G 84G
Libraries Representative
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Julia Emmons Designs
Atlanta, GA
Nicole Faurot 06C
Northeastern Regional Representative
Development Committee
Marlowe Partners
Partner, Head of Investor Relations and Business Development
New York, NY
Casey Gendason 00C
Chair, Initiatives Committee
St. Mark's School of Texas
Associate Director of College Counseling
Dallas, TX
Deena Gilland 07N
School of Nursing Representative
Student-to-Alumni-Experience Committee
Emory Healthcare
Acting VP and Chief Nursing Officer of Emory Ambulatory Patient Care
Atlanta, GA
Mary Ellen Gordon 04B
Communications and Public Affairs Representative
Marketing Committee
Cardlytics, Inc.
Account Director
Atlanta, GA
Steve Greenfield 04EvMBA
Chair, Nominating and Leadership Committee
Automotive Ventures
CEO, Founder
Atlanta, GA
Ashley Grice 97PH 03MBA
President-elect
Nominating and Leadership Committee
iris Atlanta at iris Worldwide
Managing Director
Atlanta, GA
Kathleen Hedrick 89B
Financial Aid Representative
Development Committee
SRG Southeast Reimbursement Group, LLC
Manager
Atlanta, GA
Vickie Stipick Hunter 06Ox 08C
Young Alumni Representative
Initiatives Committee
Xerox
Program Operations Manager
Cincinatti, OH
Meredith Ingram 03C 12A 12PH
Allied Health Representative
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
Ear Nose & Throat Institute
Physician Assistant
Alpharetta, GA
Theron Jones 94C
Emory College Representative
Development Committee
Sandtown Family Dentistry
Owner
Atlanta, GA
Mark Kasman 84C
Emory College Representative
Nominating and Leadership Committee
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Director, Office of Regional and Bilateral Affairs
Alexandria, VA
Kevin Kell 75Ox 77C
Libraries/MARBL Representative
Student-to-Alumni-Experience Committee
Private Bank of Buckhead
Senior Vice President
Atlanta, GA
Guhyun Kwon 06T
School of Theology Representative
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Sun-Lin Korean Methodist Church
Senior Pastor
Incheon, South Korea
Amy Kuhmichel 11MR
Dental School Representative
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Peachtree Dunwoody Oral and Facial Surgery
Partner
Atlanta, GA
Kareem Maddison 03L
School of Law Representative
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Lueder Larkin and Hunter
Partner
Atlanta, GA
Dolly Meese 05B
Goizueta Business School Representative
Marketing Committee
BrightHouse
Executive Vice President, Chief Strategy Officer
Atlanta, GA
Munir Meghjani 08Ox 10C
Oxford College Representative
Development Committee
Sands Investment Group
Associate
Atlanta, GA
Sara Nicholson 04MBA
Southeastern Regional Representative
Initiatives Committee
Financial Advisor
St. Petersburg, FL
Robert Oh 10EMBA
International Regional Representative
Development Committee
Hanon Systems
CIO, Global Information Technology
Seoul, Korea
Paul Orser 71G 74G
Laney Graduate School Representative
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
My College Matters
President
Winston-Salem,NC
Jeff Pendergrast 72M
School of Medicine Representative
Student-to-Alumni-Experience Committee
W. Jefferson Pendergrast Jr., MD
Atlanta, GA
Quentin Pirkle 70C 74M 77MR
School of Medicine Representative
Marketing Committee
Medical Consultant
Atlanta, GA
Charlie Rosenzweig 80C 80G
Chair, Development Committee
NBA Entertainment
Senior Vice President, Entertainment and Player Marketing
New York, NY
Laurie Speed 96C 99L
University Senate Representative
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
Shamp Speed Jordan Woodward
Partner
Atlanta, GA
Chandra Stephens-Albright 85C
1915 Scholars Program Representative
Development Committee
C5 Georgia Youth Foundation
Executive Director
Atlanta, GA
Sandra Stone 93G
Laney Graduate School Representative
Initiatives Committee
University of South Florida
Regional Chancellor
Sarasota-Manatee, FL
Daniel Thompson 01Ox 03C 08PH
School of Public Health Representative
Marketing Committee
North Georgia Heart Foundation
Executive Director
Gainesville, GA
Adrian Tonge 02C 07EvMBA
Alumni Recognition Program Representative
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Mylan, Inc.
Vice President, Corporate Strategy
New York, NY
Cheryl Turner 94C 99L
School of Law Representative
Development Committee
Atlanta, GA
Chad VanDenBerg 96PH
School of Public Health Representative
Initiatives Committee
Grady Health System
Vice President, Quality and Performance Improvement
Atlanta, GA
Lynn Ward 94MBA
Central Regional Representative
Development Committee
Ward and Turton PLLC
Attorney
Dallas, TX
Cassie Young 07C
Chair, Marketing Committee
The Bert Show
Social Media and Web Director, On-Air Personality
Atlanta, GA

Ex-officio

Liz Archerd 18L
Deputy Vice President for Alumni Relations, Graduate Student Government Association
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
John Baker 18C
Associate VP Alumni Relations, Student Government Association
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
Sarah Cook 95C
Senior Associate Vice President for Alumni Affairs
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Michele Davis 87C
Past President
Boston, MA
Allison Dykes
Vice President and Secretary to the University
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Matthew Heldman 19C
Co-president, Student Alumni Board
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
Mary Herrick 23G
Vice President for Alumni Relations, Graduate Student Government Association
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
Monaliza Seepersaud 18L
Associate Vice President for Alumni Relations, Student Government Association
Initiatives Committee
Laura Weekley
Senior Director, Alumni Relations
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Jeffrey You 18B
Co-president, Student Alumni Board
Student-to-Alumni-Experience Committee