Emory Alumni Board

Corrine Abraham 85N
School of Nursing Representative
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Emory University
Assistant Professor
Atlanta, GA
Emily Allen 06Ox 08C
Arts at Emory/Carlos Museum Representative
Development Committee
Sales Force Healthcare Solutions
Engineer
Atlanta, GA
Chris Arrendale 99Ox 01C
Oxford College Representative
Marketing Committee
Inbox Pros
CEO
Atlanta, GA
Darrah Brustein 06C
Board 20/20 Task Force
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
Network Under 40
CEO, Founder
Atlanta, GA
Carlyn Burton 02C 02G
Admission/Alumni Interviewing Program Representative
Initiatives Committee
Osha Liang LLP
Partner
Houston, TX
Jonathan Butler 96C
President
City of Chattanooga
Manager, Neighborhood Services & Development
Chattanooga, TN
Rosalie Collado 05EMBA
Goizueta Business School Representative
Chair, Marketing Committee
KPMG
Account Marketing Director
Atlanta, GA
Michael DiSanto 84C
International Regional Representative
Initiatives Committee
M.A. DiSanto Lewis
Financial Advisory Firm Founder
Madrid, Spain
Julia Emmons 73G 84G
Libraries Representative
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Julia Emmons Designs
Atlanta, GA
Nicole Faurot 06C
Northeastern Regional Representative
Development Committee
Marlowe Partners
Partner, Head of Investor Relations and Business Development
New York, NY
Casey Gendason 00C
Chair, Initiatives Committee
St. Mark's School of Texas
Associate Director of College Counseling
Dallas, TX
Deena Gilland 07N 18N
School of Nursing Representative
Student-to-Alumni-Experience Committee
Emory Healthcare
Acting VP and Chief Nursing Officer of Emory Ambulatory Patient Care
Atlanta, GA
Mary Ellen Grant 04B
Athletics Representative
Marketing Committee
Cardlytics, Inc.
Senior Manager, Product
Atlanta, GA
Steve Greenfield 04EvMBA
Board 20/20 Task Force
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Automotive Ventures
CEO, Founder
Atlanta, GA
Elizabeth Halkos 01MBA
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Purchasing Power
Chief Operating Officer
Atlanta, GA
Ron Hunter 09G
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
The Coca-Cola Company
Scientist
Atlanta, GA
Vickie Stipick Hunter 06Ox 08C
Chair, Initiatives Committee
Johnson & Johnson
Sr. Quoting Analyst
Cincinnati, OH
Meredith Ingram 03C 12A 12PH
Allied Health Representative
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Ear Nose & Throat Institute
Physician Assistant
Alpharetta, GA
Theron Jones 94C
Emory College Representative
Development Committee
Sandtown Family Dentistry
Owner
Atlanta, GA
Walter Jospin 79L
Development Committee
Finch McCranie, LLP
Counsel
Atlanta, GA
Jim Kiley 63C 67M 68MR
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
Sandy Springs, GA
Moses Kim 01C
University Senate Representative
Nominating and Leadership Committee
The Moses Firm
Founding Partner
Atlanta, GA
Amy Kuhmichel 11MR
Chair, Nominating and Leadership Committee
Peachtree Dunwoody Oral and Facial Surgery
Partner
Atlanta, GA
Guhyun Kwon 06T
School of Theology Representative
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Sun-Lin Korean Methodist Church
Senior Pastor
Incheon, South Korea
Kareem Maddison 03L
School of Law Representative
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Lueder Larkin and Hunter
Partner
Atlanta, GA
Megan McCamey 01T
School of Theology Representative
Development Committee
Social Purpose Advisor
Atlanta, GA
Dolly Meese 05MBA
Goizueta Business School Representative
Marketing Committee
BrightHouse
Global Head of Offerings
Atlanta, GA
Munir Meghjani 08Ox 10C
Board 20/20 Task Force
Chair, Development Committee
Sands Investment Group
Associate
Atlanta, GA
Sara Nicholson 04MBA
Southeastern Regional Representative
Initiatives Committee
Financial Advisor
St. Petersburg, FL
Robert Oh 10EMBA
International Regional Representative
Development Committee
Hanon Systems
CIO, Global Information Technology
Seoul, Korea
Martha Pacini 82C 82G
Board Secretary and Board 20/20 Task Force
Marketing Committee
Georgia Piedmont Technical College
Executive Director, Marketing and Communications
Atlanta, GA
Quentin Pirkle 70C 74M 77MR
School of Medicine Representative
Marketing Committee
Medical Consultant
Atlanta, GA
Jane Preiser 81C
Emory College Representative
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
Westport, CT
Laurie Speed 96C 99L
Chair, Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
Shamp & King Law
Co-Founding Partner
Atlanta, GA
Sandra Stone 93G
Laney Graduate School Representative
Initiatives Committee
University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee
Professor
Sarasota, FL
Josh Teplitzky 82C 86B 86L
Financial Aid/Scholarship Representative
Development Committee
Teplitzky & Company PC
Principal
Milford, CT
Daniel Thompson 01Ox 03C 08PH
School of Public Health Representative
Initiatives Committee
Georgia OBGyn Society
Executive Director
Gainesville, GA
Debbie Torbush 72Ox 74C
Marketing Committee
Stone Mountain, GA
Chad VanDenBerg 96PH
School of Public Health Representative
Initiatives Committee
UC San Diego Health
Patient Safety Officer
San Diego, CA
Lynn Ward 94MBA
Central Regional Representative
Development Committee
Ward and Turton PLLC
Attorney
Dallas, TX
Mollie Winston 86DR
Dental School Representative
Initiatives Committee
Oral Surgery Associates and Dental Implant Centers
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon
Atlanta, GA
Cassie Young 07C
Chair, Board 20/20 Task Force
Student-to-Alumni Committee
Q100
Director, Digital Media & Communications, On-Air Personality
Atlanta, GA

Ex-officio

Ashley Grice 97PH 03MBA
Past-President
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
BrightHouse, a BCG Company
CEO & Thinker
Atlanta, GA
Sydney Cohen 20C
Co-president, Student Alumni Board
Initiatives Committee
Sarah Cook 95C
Senior Associate Vice President for Alumni Engagement
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Allison Dykes
Vice President and Secretary to the University
Nominating and Leadership Committee
Yixiang Li 15PH 23G
Vice President for Alumni Relations
Initiatives Committee
Graduate Student Government Association
Tommy Flynn 10N 21G
Vice President for Alumni Relations
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
Graduate Student Government Association
Matthew Heldman 19C
Co-president, Student Alumni Board
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
Alex Weaver 17Ox 19C
Vice President for Alumni Relations
Student-to-Alumni Experience Committee
Student Government Association
Laura Weekley
Senior Director, Alumni Engagement
Nominating and Leadership Committee

Committee Adviser

Kevin Kell 75Ox 77C
Committee Adviser
Student-to-Alumni-Experience Committee
Private Bank of Buckhead
Senior Vice President
Atlanta, GA